887 Chambers Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 614.725.0955

Calendar

  • Thu, October 2
    • Sam Craighead, Jordan O'Jordan
  • Fri, October 3
    • Yankee Ghost, Justin R.L. Hemminger, Joel Walter, Royal Holland
  • Sat, October 4
    • The Prosylete, Barely Eagle
  • Tue, October 7
    • Soft Swells, Go Analog
  • Wed, October 8
    • Open Mic
  • Thu, October 9
    • New Gentle Soul, The Sin Shouters
  • Fri, October 10
    • Chaminade, Trachete, John Zuck
  • Sat, October 11
    • Schwervon!, Them Labs, Orson Buggy
  • Sun, October 12
    • Christian Lee Hutson, Ryan Parker, Eric Nassau
  • Mon, October 13
    • Dan Montgomery, Devils Trio
  • Tue, October 14
    • The Lampshades, Stations
  • Wed, October 15
    • Open Mic
  • Fri, October 17
    • Jenny Mae, Total Foxx, Bruiser Queen, Spanky Hughes, Bush League All Stars
  • Sat, October 18
    • Automagik, Micah Schnabel. Rosalie's Lucid Dreams
  • Sun, October 19
    • Ultimate Painting, Leggy, DJ Adam Elliott
  • Tue, October 21
    • Bad Luck, Liver Quiver
  • Wed, October 22
    • Open Mic
  • Thu, October 23
    • Nathaniel Lotze, Sean Marshall
  • Fri, October 24
    • The Subsets, Blatant Finger, The Last Ones, Parade Rainer.
  • Sat, October 25
    • Happy Tooth and Dug (Record Release!), Devil Doves, Hyphon, Gelatinous Cube
  • Sun, October 26
    • Ruby Fray (K Records), Virginia Pishioneri
  • Mon, October 27
    • Gemma Ray
  • Wed, October 29
    • Carroll
  • Thu, October 30
    • Dedse
  • Fri, October 31
    • Halloween Covers Weekend
  • Sat, November 1
    • Halloween Covers Weekend
  • Sun, November 2
    • Pioneer Club
  • Fri, November 7
    • Chris Laster and the Neon Desperados, Matt Hoover, Gallon House Congregation, Craig James Ackerman
  • Sat, November 8
    • The Rough Touch, The Sweet S, Pink Owl
  • Fri, November 14
    • Mummula, Suicide Ghouls, Robot's Revenge
  • Sat, November 15
    • Grant-Lee Phillips, Howe Gelb (advance tickets available at http://hayezentertainment.bigcartel.com/)
  • Fri, November 21
    • The Electric Hand
  • Sat, November 22
    • Early: Poetry Reading w/ Steven Morrow, Late: Drift Mouth
  • Thu, November 27
    • Closed
  • Sat, November 29
    • Turtle Island
  • Fri, December 5
    • Aural Fixation
  • Sat, December 6
    • Guided By Voices Appreciation Night
  • Fri, December 12
    • Jesse Marchant
  • Fri, December 19
    • Don Paris Schlotman, Los Gravediggers