887 Chambers Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 614.725.0955

Calendar

  • Wed, July 2
    • Filmstrip, WV White, Company, Sega Genocide
  • Thu, July 3
    • Analytical Platypus, Etc Etc Etc, 99 Spirits, Just a Guy Texting
  • Fri, July 4
    • closed. Happy
  • Sat, July 5
    • The Electric Grandmother, Hookers Made Out Of Cocaine, Dip Spit, Nerd Table
  • Wed, July 9
    • The Caribbean, Mike Shiflet, George Brazil
  • Thu, July 10
    • Emily and the Complexes, Hikes
  • Fri, July 11
    • The Beers, Lo-Fi Eyed, Mummula, Zombie Mafia
  • Sat, July 12
    • Daycamp, Church Camp, The Last Ones
  • Sun, July 13
    • Drew Stedman and the Cosmic Nothings, James Apollo, Gatsby and Jake
  • Mon, July 14
    • The Brooklyn What, Sleep Fleet
  • Tue, July 15
    • American Mess Presents: Brandie Posey. also: Explorer's Club Food Truck will be parked out front.
  • Wed, July 16
    • Askultura, 1916, Soundtrack 96
  • Thu, July 17
    • The Moving Parts, Bicentennial Bear, Vis a Vis
  • Fri, July 18
    • Overlake, Tethers, Shane Sweeney
  • Sat, July 19
    • Those Crosstown Rivals, Devil's Payroll, Suicide Ghouls, Chuck Oney
  • Sun, July 20
    • Matt Charette, Shane Sweeney, Micah Schnabel
  • Wed, July 23
    • open mic
  • Thu, July 24
    • Rye Notes, The Stalinists
  • Fri, July 25
    • 7 PM - They're Coming, They're Coming, Old Indian 10 PM - Low Men, The Scratches, The Story Changes
  • Sat, July 26
    • Traitors Return to Earth, Robot's Revenge, Lunker, Easter Teeth
  • Mon, July 28
    • Laura Cantrell, The Pioneer Club
  • Tue, July 29
    • Warm (CT), Torgo, Egon Gone
  • Wed, July 30
    • Open mic
  • Thu, July 31
    • Most Cooperative, Jon Burgess
  • Fri, August 1
    • The Sweet S, Warm Forever, Dead Turquoise
  • Sat, August 2
    • Suicide Ghouls, Prime Directive, Little Bohemian Lodge, Wet Hot Trash
  • Tue, August 5
    • Zach Whitney, Hank Erwin, Phillip Fox
  • Wed, August 6
    • Open mic
  • Thu, August 7
    • Vegas Death Rays, Lyon's Ghost
  • Fri, August 8
    • The 1984 Draft, Arms Race, Winter Makes Sailors
  • Sat, August 9
    • Versacolor, Glish (NOLA)
  • Sun, August 10
    • Morning Arms
  • Wed, August 13
    • Open mic
  • Thu, August 14
    • Jordan Martin, Sivan Silver-Swartz
  • Fri, August 15
    • Ampline, Vis a Vis, Alone Animal Cubes
  • Sat, August 16
    • Doctah X
  • Sun, August 17
    • For The Birds, The Last Ones, Robot's Revenge, Joey74
  • Mon, August 18
    • NEIV (all the way from the Swiss Alps!), Nude Art
  • Wed, August 20
    • Open mic
  • Thu, August 21
    • TBA
  • Fri, August 22
    • Shimmering Hearts, Chuck Oney and the Flare-ups, Free TVs, Aaron Pauley
  • Sat, August 23
    • Electro Cult Circus w/ Mas Bagua and more...
  • Tue, August 26
    • TBA
  • Wed, August 27
    • Open mic
  • Thu, August 28
    • TBA
  • Fri, August 29
    • Old City, Tigerlillies, Sue Harshe
  • Sat, August 30
    • Traitors Return To Earth